Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alhambra, United StatesAlhambraUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAlhambra United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alhambra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Alhambra
Today, July 14, 2020

Sunrise Alhambra

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Alhambra

Sunset

7:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alhambra Village

Country

Alhambra is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

127,764 People

Elevation above sea level

342m

Major cities in the vicinity of Alhambra (Maricopa County, Arizona)

Phoenix ... 8 km
Mesa ... 27 km
Chandler ... 32 km
Tucson ... 171 km
Mexicali ... 283 km
Henderson ... 361 km
Las Vegas ... 380 km
Ensenada ... 400 km
Tijuana ... 405 km
Chula Vista ... 408 km
San Diego ... 412 km
Riverside ... 424 km
Irvine ... 456 km
Santa Ana ... 460 km
Anaheim ... 464 km
Albuquerque ... 473 km
Long Beach ... 486 km
El Paso ... 491 km
Hermosillo ... 493 km
Los Angeles ... 493 km
Juárez ... 495 km
Bakersfield ... 589 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 685 km
Fresno ... 708 km
Chihuahua ... 722 km
Colorado Springs ... 829 km
Stockton ... 882 km
Los Mochis ... 884 km
San Jose ... 888 km
Denver ... 894 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries