Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference El Mirage, United StatesEl MirageUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEl Mirage United States

Time Zone: UTC-7

America/Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

El Mirage

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in El Mirage: Today, February 19, 2019

Sunrise El Mirage

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset El Mirage

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • El Mirazh
  • El'-Mirazh
  • al myrazh aryzwna
  • almyraj
  • ela miraja
  • sa er wa duo huan ying
  • Ел Мираж
  • Ель-Міраж
  • ال میراژ، آریزونا
  • الميراج
  • एल मिराज
  • 萨尔瓦多幻影

Country

El Mirage is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

31,797 People

Elevation above sea level

349m

Cities around El Mirage (Maricopa County, Arizona)

Phoenix ... 28 km
Mesa ... 46 km
Tucson ... 190 km
Mexicali ... 273 km
Henderson ... 342 km
Las Vegas ... 361 km
Ensenada ... 393 km
Tijuana ... 394 km
San Diego ... 400 km
Riverside ... 408 km
Santa Ana ... 444 km
Anaheim ... 448 km
Long Beach ... 470 km
Los Angeles ... 476 km
Albuquerque ... 482 km
Hermosillo ... 508 km
El Paso ... 510 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 512 km
Bakersfield ... 570 km
Fresno ... 689 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 701 km
Chihuahua ... 741 km
Colorado Springs ... 831 km
Stockton ... 862 km
San Jose ... 869 km
Denver ... 894 km
Aurora ... 902 km
Sacramento ... 915 km
Oakland ... 920 km
San Francisco ... 929 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries