Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Goodyear, United StatesGoodyearUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGoodyear United States

Time Zone: UTC-7

America/Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Goodyear

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Goodyear: Today, February 19, 2019

Sunrise Goodyear

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Goodyear

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GYR
  • Gudier
  • Gudir
  • Gudiur
  • Gudjer
  • ghwdyyr
  • gudayara
  • guddoiya
  • gwdyr aryzwna
  • jia nian
  • Гудиер
  • Гудиър
  • Гудїр
  • Гудјер
  • غوديير
  • گودیر، آریزونا
  • گڈایر، ایریزونا
  • गूडयर
  • グッドイヤー
  • 嘉年

Country

Goodyear is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

65,275 People

Elevation above sea level

295m

Cities around Goodyear (Maricopa County, Arizona)

Phoenix ... 23 km
Mesa ... 43 km
Tucson ... 176 km
Mexicali ... 264 km
Henderson ... 356 km
Las Vegas ... 375 km
Ensenada ... 381 km
Tijuana ... 386 km
San Diego ... 393 km
Riverside ... 408 km
Santa Ana ... 443 km
Anaheim ... 447 km
Long Beach ... 468 km
Los Angeles ... 476 km
Hermosillo ... 490 km
Albuquerque ... 492 km
El Paso ... 505 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 506 km
Bakersfield ... 574 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 683 km
Fresno ... 697 km
Chihuahua ... 729 km
Colorado Springs ... 847 km
Stockton ... 871 km
San Jose ... 876 km
Denver ... 911 km
Aurora ... 918 km
Sacramento ... 925 km
Oakland ... 928 km
San Francisco ... 936 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries