Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wickenburg, United StatesWickenburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWickenburg United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wickenburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Wickenburg
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Wickenburg

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Wickenburg

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uikunburg
  • Vikenberg
  • Vikenburg
  • Wickenburg
  • Wickenburg Ranch
  • vikenabarga
  • wei ken bo ge
  • wyknbrg aryzwna
  • wyknbwrgh
  • Викенбург
  • Вікенберг
  • Уикънбърг
  • ويكنبورغ
  • ویکنبرگ، آریزونا
  • विकेनबर्ग
  • 威肯勃格

Country

Wickenburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

6,806 People

Elevation above sea level

627m

Major cities in the vicinity of Wickenburg (Maricopa County, Arizona)

Phoenix ... 78 km
Mesa ... 95 km
Chandler ... 102 km
Tucson ... 241 km
Mexicali ... 264 km
Henderson ... 291 km
Las Vegas ... 310 km
Riverside ... 374 km
Chula Vista ... 378 km
Tijuana ... 379 km
San Diego ... 381 km
Ensenada ... 387 km
Irvine ... 409 km
Santa Ana ... 412 km
Anaheim ... 416 km
Long Beach ... 438 km
Los Angeles ... 442 km
Albuquerque ... 502 km
Bakersfield ... 527 km
Hermosillo ... 554 km
El Paso ... 556 km
Juárez ... 560 km
Fresno ... 642 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 748 km
Chihuahua ... 792 km
Stockton ... 814 km
San Jose ... 822 km
Colorado Springs ... 829 km
Sacramento ... 866 km
Oakland ... 873 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries