Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lake Havasu City, United StatesLake Havasu CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLake Havasu City United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lake Havasu City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Lake Havasu City
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Lake Havasu City

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Lake Havasu City

Sunset

7:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • HII
  • Lejk Khavasu Siti
  • Lejk-Gavasu-Siti
  • Lejk-Khavasu-Siti
  • ha wa su hu cheng
  • leikeuhaebeosusiti
  • leka habhasu siti
  • lyk hafasw syty
  • lyk hawasw syty aryzwna
  • reikuhabasushiti
  • Лейк Хавасу Сити
  • Лейк-Гавасу-Сіті
  • Лейк-Хавасу-Сити
  • Лејк Хавасу Сити
  • לייק האווסו סיטי
  • ليك هافاسو سيتي
  • لیک هاواسو سیتی، آریزونا
  • لیک ہاواسو سٹی، اریزونا
  • लेक हभासु सिटी
  • レイクハバスシティ
  • 哈瓦苏湖城
  • 레이크해버수시티

Country

Lake Havasu City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

52,527 People

Elevation above sea level

225m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lake Havasu City (Mohave County, Arizona)

Henderson ... 180 km
Las Vegas ... 198 km
Phoenix ... 213 km
Mexicali ... 224 km
Mesa ... 232 km
Riverside ... 253 km
Santa Ana ... 296 km
Anaheim ... 297 km
San Diego ... 299 km
Tijuana ... 306 km
Los Angeles ... 318 km
Long Beach ... 320 km
Ensenada ... 341 km
Tucson ... 369 km
Bakersfield ... 389 km
Fresno ... 503 km
Albuquerque ... 618 km
Hermosillo ... 650 km
Stockton ... 676 km
San Jose ... 683 km
El Paso ... 695 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 697 km
Sacramento ... 730 km
Oakland ... 734 km
San Francisco ... 743 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 846 km
Colorado Springs ... 899 km
Chihuahua ... 921 km
Denver ... 945 km
Aurora ... 954 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries