Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Boulder City, United StatesBoulder CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBoulder City United States

What day is it in Boulder City right now?

Saturday (May 28, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Boulder City to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Boulder City to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Boulder City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Boulder City
Today, May 28, 2022

Sunrise Boulder City

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Boulder City

Sunset

7:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Adaven
  • Bolder Siti
  • Boulder
  • Boulder City
  • Boulder-Siti
  • Bouldur Siti
  • Hidam
  • Hoover City
  • Kota Boulder
  • Thanh pho Boulder
  • Thành phố Boulder
  • Wilbur
  • blwdyr syty
  • buldeositi
  • bwldr syty nwada
  • Болдер Сити
  • Боулдер
  • Боулдер-Сіті
  • Боулдър Сити
  • بلودير سيتي
  • بولدر سیتی، نوادا
  • بولڈر شہر، نیواڈا
  • 불더시티

Country

Boulder City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

15,551 People

Elevation above sea level

765m

Major cities in the vicinity of Boulder City (Clark County, Nevada)

Henderson ... 14 km
Las Vegas ... 33 km
Riverside ... 303 km
Anaheim ... 342 km
Bakersfield ... 342 km
Santa Ana ... 346 km
Los Angeles ... 346 km
Irvine ... 349 km
Phoenix ... 356 km
Long Beach ... 363 km
Mesa ... 371 km
Mexicali ... 372 km
Chandler ... 380 km
Fresno ... 405 km
San Diego ... 405 km
Chula Vista ... 410 km
Tijuana ... 420 km
Ensenada ... 474 km
Tucson ... 519 km
Stockton ... 561 km
San Jose ... 585 km
Sacramento ... 605 km
Oakland ... 629 km
San Francisco ... 639 km
Albuquerque ... 662 km
El Paso ... 814 km
Hermosillo ... 817 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 818 km
Colorado Springs ... 861 km
Denver ... 890 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries