Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ridgecrest, United StatesRidgecrestUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRidgecrest United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Ridgecrest to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ridgecrest

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Ridgecrest
Today, April 2, 2020

Sunrise Ridgecrest

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Ridgecrest

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ridzhkrest
  • Ridzkrest
  • li qi ke lai si te
  • lijikeuleseuteu
  • rijakresta
  • rydjkryst
  • ryjy krst kalyfrnya
  • Риджкрест
  • Риџкрест
  • ريدجكريست
  • ریجی کرست، کالیفرنیا
  • रिजक्रेस्ट
  • 里奇克莱斯特
  • 리지크레스트

Country

Ridgecrest is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

27,616 People

Elevation above sea level

698m

Major cities in the vicinity of Ridgecrest (Kern County, California)

Bakersfield ... 112 km
Los Angeles ... 179 km
Riverside ... 185 km
Anaheim ... 198 km
Santa Ana ... 208 km
Long Beach ... 209 km
Fresno ... 209 km
Las Vegas ... 212 km
Henderson ... 220 km
San Diego ... 323 km
Tijuana ... 348 km
Mexicali ... 375 km
Stockton ... 388 km
San Jose ... 388 km
Ensenada ... 422 km
Oakland ... 440 km
Sacramento ... 447 km
San Francisco ... 448 km
Phoenix ... 508 km
Mesa ... 527 km
Tucson ... 657 km
Albuquerque ... 884 km
Hermosillo ... 896 km
El Paso ... 991 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 992 km
Colorado Springs ... 1087 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1088 km
Denver ... 1112 km
Aurora ... 1123 km
Portland ... 1161 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries