Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference McFarland, United StatesMcFarlandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMcFarland United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in McFarland to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

McFarland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in McFarland
Today, July 16, 2020

Sunrise McFarland

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset McFarland

Sunset

8:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hunt
  • Lone Pine
  • Makfarland
  • McFarland
  • mai ke fa lan
  • mikapharalyanda
  • mkfarland
  • Макфарланд
  • مكفارلاند
  • مک‌فارلند، کالیفرنیا
  • मिकफारल्यान्ड
  • 麦克法兰

Country

McFarland is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

13,985 People

Elevation above sea level

108m

Major cities in the vicinity of McFarland (Kern County, California)

Bakersfield ... 38 km
Fresno ... 126 km
Los Angeles ... 196 km
Long Beach ... 227 km
Anaheim ... 229 km
Santa Ana ... 239 km
Riverside ... 240 km
Irvine ... 248 km
San Jose ... 281 km
Stockton ... 301 km
Las Vegas ... 332 km
Oakland ... 338 km
Henderson ... 343 km
San Francisco ... 345 km
San Diego ... 366 km
Sacramento ... 368 km
Chula Vista ... 376 km
Tijuana ... 393 km
Mexicali ... 452 km
Ensenada ... 469 km
Phoenix ... 623 km
Mesa ... 643 km
Chandler ... 647 km
Tucson ... 766 km
Hermosillo ... 980 km
Albuquerque ... 1009 km
El Paso ... 1107 km
Juárez ... 1111 km
Portland ... 1118 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1168 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries