Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kingsburg, United StatesKingsburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inKingsburg United States

What day is it in Kingsburg right now?

Monday (November 28, 2022)

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kingsburg to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kingsburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kingsburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Kingsburg
Today, November 28, 2022

Sunrise Kingsburg

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Kingsburg

Sunset

4:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Drapersville
  • Kings River Switch
  • Kingsberg
  • Kingsburg
  • Kingsburgh
  • Wheatville
  • jin si bao
  • kingasbarga
  • kynghsbwrgh
  • kyngz brg kalyfrnya
  • Кингсберг
  • Кингсбърг
  • كينغسبورغ
  • کینگز برگ، کالیفرنیا
  • किङ्गस्बर्ग
  • 金斯堡

Country

Kingsburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

11,824 People

Elevation above sea level

92m

Major cities in the vicinity of Kingsburg (Fresno County, California)

Fresno ... 32 km
Bakersfield ... 133 km
San Jose ... 209 km
Stockton ... 212 km
Oakland ... 260 km
San Francisco ... 268 km
Sacramento ... 276 km
Los Angeles ... 291 km
Long Beach ... 322 km
Anaheim ... 323 km
Riverside ... 331 km
Santa Ana ... 334 km
Irvine ... 343 km
Las Vegas ... 356 km
Henderson ... 370 km
San Diego ... 460 km
Chula Vista ... 470 km
Tijuana ... 487 km
Mexicali ... 539 km
Ensenada ... 563 km
Phoenix ... 687 km
Mesa ... 706 km
Chandler ... 711 km
Tucson ... 837 km
Portland ... 1023 km
Albuquerque ... 1045 km
Hermosillo ... 1066 km
El Paso ... 1169 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1173 km
Colorado Springs ... 1206 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries