Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mammoth Lakes, United StatesMammoth LakesUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mammoth Lakes, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mammoth Lakes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Mammoth Lakes: Today, April 21, 2018

Sunrise Mammoth Lakes

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Mammoth Lakes

Sunset

7:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MMH
  • Mamot Lejks
  • Mamut Lejks
  • ma mai si hu
  • mamwt lyks kalyfrnya
  • mamwth lakys
  • myamatha leksa
  • Мамот Лејкс
  • Мамът Лейкс
  • ماموت لیکس، کالیفرنیا
  • ماموث لاكيس
  • म्यामथ लेक्स
  • 马麦斯湖

Country

Mammoth Lakes is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

8,234 People

Elevation above sea level

2402m

Cities around Mammoth Lakes (Mono County, California)

Fresno ... 118 km
Stockton ... 189 km
Sacramento ... 227 km
San Jose ... 237 km
Bakersfield ... 251 km
Oakland ... 265 km
San Francisco ... 277 km
Las Vegas ... 347 km
Henderson ... 365 km
Los Angeles ... 400 km
Riverside ... 426 km
Anaheim ... 428 km
Long Beach ... 432 km
Santa Ana ... 439 km
San Diego ... 562 km
Tijuana ... 588 km
Mexicali ... 620 km
Ensenada ... 664 km
Phoenix ... 720 km
Mesa ... 738 km
Tucson ... 878 km
Portland ... 916 km
Albuquerque ... 1026 km
Seattle ... 1128 km
Hermosillo ... 1137 km
Colorado Springs ... 1140 km
Denver ... 1143 km
Aurora ... 1155 km
El Paso ... 1191 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1193 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries