Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Madera, United StatesMaderaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Madera, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Madera

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Madera: Today, February 21, 2018

Sunrise Madera

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Madera

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MAE
  • Madera
  • ma de la
  • madera
  • madra kalyfrnya
  • madyra
  • Мадера
  • مادرا، کالیفرنیا
  • ماديرا
  • मादेरा
  • マデラ
  • 马德拉

Country

Madera is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

61,416 People

Elevation above sea level

83m

Cities around Madera (Madera County, California)

Fresno ... 33 km
Stockton ... 148 km
San Jose ... 153 km
Bakersfield ... 194 km
Oakland ... 200 km
San Francisco ... 209 km
Sacramento ... 212 km
Los Angeles ... 352 km
Long Beach ... 382 km
Anaheim ... 385 km
Riverside ... 394 km
Santa Ana ... 395 km
Las Vegas ... 404 km
Henderson ... 419 km
San Diego ... 522 km
Tijuana ... 549 km
Mexicali ... 603 km
Ensenada ... 626 km
Phoenix ... 747 km
Mesa ... 766 km
Tucson ... 898 km
Portland ... 965 km
Albuquerque ... 1093 km
Hermosillo ... 1130 km
Seattle ... 1185 km
El Paso ... 1228 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1230 km
Colorado Springs ... 1237 km
Denver ... 1245 km
Aurora ... 1256 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries