Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Corcoran, United StatesCorcoranUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Corcoran, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Corcoran

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Corcoran: Today, September 23, 2018

Sunrise Corcoran

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Corcoran

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CRO
  • Korkoran
  • ke ke lun
  • kokoran
  • korkorana
  • kwrkwran
  • kwrkwran kalyfrnya
  • Коркоран
  • كوركوران
  • کورکوران، کالیفرنیا
  • कोर्कोरान
  • コーコラン
  • 科克伦

Country

Corcoran is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

24,813 People

Elevation above sea level

63m

Cities around Corcoran (Kings County, California)

Fresno ... 74 km
Bakersfield ... 91 km
San Jose ... 232 km
Stockton ... 248 km
Los Angeles ... 249 km
Long Beach ... 279 km
Anaheim ... 282 km
Oakland ... 287 km
Santa Ana ... 293 km
Riverside ... 293 km
San Francisco ... 294 km
Sacramento ... 314 km
Las Vegas ... 354 km
Henderson ... 367 km
San Diego ... 419 km
Tijuana ... 446 km
Mexicali ... 504 km
Ensenada ... 523 km
Phoenix ... 667 km
Mesa ... 686 km
Tucson ... 812 km
Hermosillo ... 1032 km
Albuquerque ... 1039 km
Portland ... 1067 km
El Paso ... 1150 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1152 km
Colorado Springs ... 1217 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1221 km
Denver ... 1233 km
Aurora ... 1245 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries