Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Visalia, United StatesVisaliaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inVisalia United States

What day is it in Visalia right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Visalia to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Visalia to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Visalia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Visalia
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Visalia

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Visalia

Sunset

7:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Buena Vista
  • VIS
  • Vajsejlija
  • Vajselija
  • Vicealia
  • Visaija
  • Visalia
  • Visejlija
  • baiseiria
  • bhisaliya
  • fysalya
  • wei sai li ya
  • wysalya
  • wysalya kalyfrnya
  • Вайселия
  • Вајсејлија
  • Висейлия
  • Вісейлія
  • فيساليا
  • ویسالیا
  • ویسالیا، کالیفرنیا
  • भिसालिया
  • バイセイリア
  • 維塞利亞

Country

Visalia is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

130,104 People

Elevation above sea level

101m

Major cities in the vicinity of Visalia (Tulare County, California)

Fresno ... 60 km
Bakersfield ... 108 km
San Jose ... 236 km
Stockton ... 241 km
Los Angeles ... 265 km
Oakland ... 289 km
Long Beach ... 296 km
Anaheim ... 296 km
San Francisco ... 297 km
Riverside ... 303 km
Sacramento ... 304 km
Santa Ana ... 307 km
Irvine ... 316 km
Las Vegas ... 333 km
Henderson ... 347 km
San Diego ... 433 km
Chula Vista ... 443 km
Tijuana ... 460 km
Mexicali ... 511 km
Ensenada ... 536 km
Phoenix ... 659 km
Mesa ... 678 km
Chandler ... 683 km
Tucson ... 808 km
Albuquerque ... 1021 km
Hermosillo ... 1037 km
Portland ... 1047 km
El Paso ... 1142 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1145 km
Colorado Springs ... 1190 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries