Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Paso Robles, United StatesPaso RoblesUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPaso Robles United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Paso Robles to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Paso Robles

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Paso Robles
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Paso Robles

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Paso Robles

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • El Paso de Robles
  • PRB
  • Pasco Robles
  • Paso De Robles
  • Paso Robles
  • basw rwblys
  • ela paso de robleja
  • paso roblesa
  • pasoroburesu
  • pasw rwblz kalyfrnya
  • Пасо Роблес
  • باسو روبليس
  • پاسو روبلز، کالیفرنیا
  • एल पासो दे रोब्लेज
  • पासो रोब्लेस
  • パソロブレス

Country

Paso Robles is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

27,157 People

Elevation above sea level

223m

Major cities in the vicinity of Paso Robles (San Luis Obispo County, California)

Bakersfield ... 137 km
Fresno ... 144 km
San Jose ... 212 km
Stockton ... 261 km
Los Angeles ... 262 km
Oakland ... 271 km
San Francisco ... 274 km
Long Beach ... 287 km
Anaheim ... 297 km
Santa Ana ... 307 km
Irvine ... 315 km
Riverside ... 322 km
Sacramento ... 332 km
San Diego ... 427 km
Chula Vista ... 438 km
Las Vegas ... 449 km
Tijuana ... 453 km
Henderson ... 459 km
Ensenada ... 527 km
Mexicali ... 534 km
Phoenix ... 730 km
Mesa ... 750 km
Chandler ... 753 km
Tucson ... 867 km
Hermosillo ... 1058 km
Portland ... 1101 km
Albuquerque ... 1125 km
El Paso ... 1214 km
Juárez ... 1217 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1242 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries