Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Los Osos, United StatesLos OsosUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Los Osos, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Los Osos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Los Osos: Today, April 21, 2018

Sunrise Los Osos

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Los Osos

Sunset

7:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baywood-Los Osos

Country

Los Osos is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

14,276 People

Elevation above sea level

40m

Cities around Los Osos (San Luis Obispo County, California)

Bakersfield ... 146 km
Fresno ... 180 km
San Jose ... 239 km
Los Angeles ... 250 km
Long Beach ... 272 km
Anaheim ... 285 km
Santa Ana ... 294 km
Stockton ... 294 km
Oakland ... 298 km
San Francisco ... 300 km
Riverside ... 313 km
Sacramento ... 364 km
San Diego ... 410 km
Tijuana ... 436 km
Las Vegas ... 466 km
Henderson ... 475 km
Ensenada ... 509 km
Mexicali ... 522 km
Phoenix ... 731 km
Mesa ... 750 km
Tucson ... 863 km
Hermosillo ... 1044 km
Portland ... 1134 km
Albuquerque ... 1135 km
El Paso ... 1213 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1214 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1225 km
Colorado Springs ... 1339 km
Seattle ... 1358 km
Denver ... 1359 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries