Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Santa Barbara, United StatesSanta BarbaraUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Santa Barbara, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Santa Barbara

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Santa Barbara: Today, February 21, 2018

Sunrise Santa Barbara

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Santa Barbara

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barbaropolis
  • SBA
  • Santa Barbara
  • Santa Barmpara
  • Santa Bàrbara
  • Santa Bárbara
  • Santa-Barbara
  • Santabarbara
  • saentababeola
  • samta barbara
  • santa barbara
  • santababara
  • sheng ba ba la
  • snta barbara kalyfrnya
  • snth brbrh
  • syanta barbara
  • Σάντα Μπάρμπαρα
  • Санта Барбара
  • Санта-Барбара
  • סנטה ברברה
  • سانتا باربارا
  • سانٹا باربرا
  • سنتا باربارا، کالیفرنیا
  • सँटा बार्बरा
  • स्यान्टा बार्बरा
  • แซนตาบาร์บารา
  • サンタバーバラ
  • 圣巴巴拉
  • 샌타바버라

Country

Santa Barbara is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

88,410 People

Elevation above sea level

15m

Cities around Santa Barbara (Santa Barbara County, California)

Bakersfield ... 119 km
Los Angeles ... 124 km
Long Beach ... 141 km
Anaheim ... 157 km
Santa Ana ... 165 km
Riverside ... 192 km
Fresno ... 257 km
San Diego ... 277 km
Tijuana ... 302 km
San Jose ... 366 km
Ensenada ... 375 km
Mexicali ... 393 km
Stockton ... 410 km
Las Vegas ... 413 km
Henderson ... 418 km
Oakland ... 426 km
San Francisco ... 429 km
Sacramento ... 480 km
Phoenix ... 620 km
Mesa ... 640 km
Tucson ... 743 km
Hermosillo ... 911 km
Albuquerque ... 1047 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1092 km
El Paso ... 1097 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1098 km
Portland ... 1245 km
Chihuahua ... 1262 km
Colorado Springs ... 1286 km
Denver ... 1315 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries