Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference North Hills, United StatesNorth HillsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNorth Hills United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in North Hills to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

North Hills

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in North Hills
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise North Hills

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset North Hills

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mission Acres
  • North Hills
  • Sepulveda

Country

North Hills is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

56,946 People

Elevation above sea level

257m

Major cities in the vicinity of North Hills (Los Angeles County, California)

Los Angeles ... 28 km
Long Beach ... 57 km
Anaheim ... 64 km
Santa Ana ... 74 km
Irvine ... 82 km
Riverside ... 93 km
Bakersfield ... 133 km
San Diego ... 198 km
Chula Vista ... 209 km
Tijuana ... 225 km
Fresno ... 295 km
Mexicali ... 301 km
Ensenada ... 301 km
Las Vegas ... 343 km
Henderson ... 344 km
San Jose ... 437 km
Stockton ... 467 km
Oakland ... 496 km
San Francisco ... 501 km
Phoenix ... 521 km
Sacramento ... 536 km
Mesa ... 541 km
Chandler ... 542 km
Tucson ... 644 km
Hermosillo ... 825 km
Albuquerque ... 952 km
El Paso ... 998 km
Juárez ... 1001 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1010 km
Chihuahua ... 1168 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries