Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Century City, United StatesCentury CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCentury City United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Century City to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Century City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Century City
Today, July 22, 2019

Sunrise Century City

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Century City

Sunset

8:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Senchuri Siti
  • Сенчъри Сити
  • سنچری سیتی، لس‌آنجلس

Country

Century City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

5,513 People

Elevation above sea level

76m

Major cities in the vicinity of Century City (Los Angeles County, California)

Los Angeles ... 14 km
Long Beach ... 37 km
Anaheim ... 47 km
Santa Ana ... 56 km
Riverside ... 83 km
Bakersfield ... 153 km
San Diego ... 179 km
Tijuana ... 205 km
Ensenada ... 282 km
Mexicali ... 285 km
Fresno ... 316 km
Henderson ... 351 km
Las Vegas ... 352 km
San Jose ... 456 km
Stockton ... 487 km
Phoenix ... 512 km
Oakland ... 515 km
San Francisco ... 520 km
Mesa ... 532 km
Sacramento ... 556 km
Tucson ... 633 km
Hermosillo ... 807 km
Albuquerque ... 949 km
El Paso ... 988 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 989 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 991 km
Chihuahua ... 1153 km
Colorado Springs ... 1209 km
Denver ... 1244 km
Aurora ... 1254 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries