Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lawndale, United StatesLawndaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lawndale, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lawndale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Lawndale: Today, September 24, 2018

Sunrise Lawndale

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Lawndale

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Londejl
  • lanadela
  • lawn dyl kalyfrnya
  • lawndaly
  • Лондейл
  • Лондејл
  • لانڈیل، کیلیفورنیا
  • لاون دیل، کالیفرنیا
  • لاوندالي
  • लनडेल

Country

Lawndale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

32,769 People

Elevation above sea level

18m

Cities around Lawndale (Los Angeles County, California)

Long Beach ... 19 km
Los Angeles ... 21 km
Anaheim ... 36 km
Santa Ana ... 42 km
Riverside ... 77 km
San Diego ... 161 km
Bakersfield ... 172 km
Tijuana ... 187 km
Ensenada ... 263 km
Mexicali ... 271 km
Fresno ... 335 km
Henderson ... 359 km
Las Vegas ... 360 km
San Jose ... 474 km
Phoenix ... 505 km
Stockton ... 506 km
Mesa ... 525 km
Oakland ... 533 km
San Francisco ... 538 km
Sacramento ... 575 km
Tucson ... 622 km
Hermosillo ... 791 km
Albuquerque ... 946 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 974 km
El Paso ... 978 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 979 km
Chihuahua ... 1139 km
Colorado Springs ... 1212 km
Denver ... 1249 km
Aurora ... 1259 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries