Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference South Gate, United StatesSouth GateUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
South Gate, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

South Gate

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in South Gate: Today, December 17, 2017

Sunrise South Gate

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset South Gate

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Juzhen Gejt
  • Saut Gejt
  • South Gate
  • nan men
  • sa'utha geta
  • sausugeito
  • swt gyt kalyfrnya
  • swth ghyt
  • sʼwt gyyt
  • Саут Гејт
  • Южен Гейт
  • סאות גייט
  • ساؤتھ گیٹ
  • ساؤتھ گیٹ، کیلیفورنیا
  • سوت گیت، کالیفرنیا
  • سوث غيت
  • साउथ गेट
  • サウスゲイト
  • 南门

Country

South Gate is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

94,396 People

Elevation above sea level

35m

Cities around South Gate (Los Angeles County, California)

Los Angeles ... 12 km
Long Beach ... 21 km
Anaheim ... 28 km
Santa Ana ... 36 km
Riverside ... 66 km
San Diego ... 161 km
Bakersfield ... 169 km
Tijuana ... 187 km
Ensenada ... 264 km
Mexicali ... 265 km
Fresno ... 332 km
Henderson ... 346 km
Las Vegas ... 347 km
San Jose ... 475 km
Phoenix ... 495 km
Stockton ... 505 km
Mesa ... 514 km
Oakland ... 534 km
San Francisco ... 539 km
Sacramento ... 573 km
Tucson ... 614 km
Hermosillo ... 788 km
Albuquerque ... 934 km
El Paso ... 969 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 970 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 972 km
Chihuahua ... 1133 km
Colorado Springs ... 1199 km
Denver ... 1235 km
Aurora ... 1245 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries