Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stockton, United StatesStocktonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inStockton United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Stockton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stockton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Stockton
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Stockton

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Stockton

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SCK
  • Stockton
  • Stoktn
  • Stokton
  • Tuleburg
  • Weberville
  • astwktwn
  • seutogteon
  • shi de dun
  • si tuo ke dun
  • stakatana
  • stwktwn
  • stwqtwn
  • sutokkuton
  • Стоктон
  • Стоктън
  • סטוקטון
  • استوکتون
  • ستوكتون
  • سٹوکٹن
  • स्टकटन
  • ストックトン
  • 士德頓
  • 斯托克顿
  • 스톡턴

Country

Stockton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

305,658 People

Elevation above sea level

4m

Major cities in the vicinity of Stockton (San Joaquin County, California)

Sacramento ... 71 km
Oakland ... 81 km
San Jose ... 84 km
San Francisco ... 93 km
Fresno ... 181 km
Bakersfield ... 338 km
Los Angeles ... 494 km
Long Beach ... 524 km
Anaheim ... 528 km
Las Vegas ... 530 km
Santa Ana ... 539 km
Riverside ... 540 km
Henderson ... 548 km
Irvine ... 548 km
San Diego ... 665 km
Chula Vista ... 675 km
Tijuana ... 692 km
Mexicali ... 750 km
Ensenada ... 768 km
Portland ... 840 km
Phoenix ... 889 km
Mesa ... 907 km
Chandler ... 913 km
Tucson ... 1042 km
Seattle ... 1065 km
Victoria ... 1165 km
Albuquerque ... 1214 km
Surrey ... 1233 km
Vancouver ... 1251 km
Hermosillo ... 1277 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries