Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lathrop, United StatesLathropUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLathrop United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Lathrop to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lathrop

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Lathrop
Today, July 16, 2020

Sunrise Lathrop

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Lathrop

Sunset

8:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LRO
  • Lathrop
  • Latroup
  • Lejtrop
  • la si luo pu
  • lathrwb
  • latrwp kalyfrnya
  • lyatharopa
  • Латроуп
  • Лејтроп
  • لاتروپ، کالیفرنیا
  • لاثروب
  • ल्याथरोप
  • 拉斯罗普

Country

Lathrop is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

20,866 People

Elevation above sea level

7m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lathrop (San Joaquin County, California)

Stockton ... 15 km
San Jose ... 73 km
Oakland ... 80 km
Sacramento ... 86 km
San Francisco ... 92 km
Fresno ... 169 km
Bakersfield ... 325 km
Los Angeles ... 481 km
Long Beach ... 510 km
Anaheim ... 515 km
Las Vegas ... 524 km
Santa Ana ... 525 km
Riverside ... 527 km
Irvine ... 534 km
Henderson ... 541 km
San Diego ... 651 km
Chula Vista ... 662 km
Tijuana ... 678 km
Mexicali ... 738 km
Ensenada ... 754 km
Portland ... 855 km
Phoenix ... 880 km
Mesa ... 898 km
Chandler ... 904 km
Tucson ... 1033 km
Seattle ... 1080 km
Victoria ... 1180 km
Albuquerque ... 1209 km
Surrey ... 1248 km
Hermosillo ... 1265 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries