Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Salida, United StatesSalidaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSalida United States

What day is it in Salida right now?

Tuesday (June 22, 2021)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Salida to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Salida

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Salida
Today, June 22, 2021

Sunrise Salida

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Salida

Sunset

8:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Murphys Ferry
  • Salida

Country

Salida is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

13,722 People

Elevation above sea level

21m

Major cities in the vicinity of Salida (Stanislaus County, California)

Stockton ... 33 km
San Jose ... 77 km
Oakland ... 96 km
Sacramento ... 102 km
San Francisco ... 108 km
Fresno ... 149 km
Bakersfield ... 306 km
Los Angeles ... 462 km
Long Beach ... 492 km
Anaheim ... 496 km
Las Vegas ... 505 km
Santa Ana ... 506 km
Riverside ... 508 km
Irvine ... 515 km
Henderson ... 522 km
San Diego ... 633 km
Chula Vista ... 643 km
Tijuana ... 659 km
Mexicali ... 718 km
Ensenada ... 736 km
Phoenix ... 860 km
Portland ... 870 km
Mesa ... 879 km
Chandler ... 884 km
Tucson ... 1013 km
Seattle ... 1094 km
Albuquerque ... 1191 km
Victoria ... 1195 km
Hermosillo ... 1245 km
Surrey ... 1262 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries