Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Livingston, United StatesLivingstonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLivingston United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Livingston to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Livingston

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Livingston
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Livingston

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Livingston

Sunset

4:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cressey
  • Livingston
  • Livingstun
  • li wen si dun
  • libhingastana
  • lyfynghstwn
  • lywyngstwn kalyfrnya
  • Ливингстон
  • Ливингстън
  • ليفينغستون
  • لیونگسٹن، کیلیفورنیا
  • لیوینگستون، کالیفرنیا
  • लिभिंगस्टन
  • 利文斯顿

Country

Livingston is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

13,902 People

Elevation above sea level

40m

Major cities in the vicinity of Livingston (Merced County, California)

Stockton ... 78 km
San Jose ... 94 km
Fresno ... 104 km
Oakland ... 133 km
San Francisco ... 143 km
Sacramento ... 146 km
Bakersfield ... 261 km
Los Angeles ... 418 km
Long Beach ... 447 km
Anaheim ... 451 km
Santa Ana ... 462 km
Riverside ... 463 km
Las Vegas ... 467 km
Irvine ... 471 km
Henderson ... 483 km
San Diego ... 588 km
Chula Vista ... 598 km
Tijuana ... 615 km
Mexicali ... 673 km
Ensenada ... 691 km
Phoenix ... 817 km
Mesa ... 836 km
Chandler ... 841 km
Portland ... 909 km
Tucson ... 969 km
Seattle ... 1132 km
Albuquerque ... 1154 km
Hermosillo ... 1200 km
Victoria ... 1234 km
Colorado Springs ... 1283 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries