Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Martin, United StatesSan MartinUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Martin United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in San Martin to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Martin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in San Martin
Today, October 1, 2020

Sunrise San Martin

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset San Martin

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mills Switch Station
  • San Martin
  • San Martín
  • San-Martin
  • sheng ma ding
  • syana maratina
  • Сан Мартин
  • Сан-Мартін
  • स्यान मारटिन
  • 圣马丁

Country

San Martin is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

7,027 People

Elevation above sea level

88m

Major cities in the vicinity of San Martin (Santa Clara County, California)

San Jose ... 37 km
Oakland ... 96 km
Stockton ... 100 km
San Francisco ... 100 km
Fresno ... 152 km
Sacramento ... 165 km
Bakersfield ... 281 km
Los Angeles ... 429 km
Long Beach ... 457 km
Anaheim ... 464 km
Santa Ana ... 474 km
Riverside ... 482 km
Irvine ... 483 km
Las Vegas ... 528 km
Henderson ... 543 km
San Diego ... 598 km
Chula Vista ... 609 km
Tijuana ... 625 km
Mexicali ... 695 km
Ensenada ... 700 km
Phoenix ... 862 km
Mesa ... 881 km
Chandler ... 886 km
Portland ... 933 km
Tucson ... 1009 km
Seattle ... 1159 km
Albuquerque ... 1217 km
Hermosillo ... 1223 km
Victoria ... 1257 km
Surrey ... 1326 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries