Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Watsonville, United StatesWatsonvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWatsonville United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Watsonville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Watsonville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Watsonville
Today, October 1, 2020

Sunrise Watsonville

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Watsonville

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Apple City
  • Pajaro
  • Sugar City
  • Uotsunvil
  • Votsonvil
  • WVI
  • Watsonville
  • vatasanabhila
  • watosonbiru
  • watswn wyl kalyfrnya
  • watswnfyl
  • wo sen wei er
  • Вотсонвил
  • Уотсънвил
  • واتسون ویل، کالیفرنیا
  • واتسونفيل
  • वाटसनभिल
  • ワトソンビル
  • 沃森维尔

Country

Watsonville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

53,628 People

Elevation above sea level

10m

Major cities in the vicinity of Watsonville (Santa Cruz County, California)

San Jose ... 49 km
Oakland ... 107 km
San Francisco ... 109 km
Stockton ... 122 km
Fresno ... 160 km
Sacramento ... 186 km
Bakersfield ... 277 km
Los Angeles ... 422 km
Long Beach ... 449 km
Anaheim ... 458 km
Santa Ana ... 467 km
Irvine ... 476 km
Riverside ... 477 km
Las Vegas ... 536 km
Henderson ... 551 km
San Diego ... 590 km
Chula Vista ... 601 km
Tijuana ... 617 km
Mexicali ... 691 km
Ensenada ... 691 km
Phoenix ... 864 km
Mesa ... 883 km
Chandler ... 887 km
Portland ... 951 km
Tucson ... 1009 km
Seattle ... 1178 km
Hermosillo ... 1218 km
Albuquerque ... 1226 km
Victoria ... 1275 km
Surrey ... 1345 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries