Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pacific Grove, United StatesPacific GroveUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPacific Grove United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Pacific Grove to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pacific Grove

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Pacific Grove
Today, April 2, 2020

Sunrise Pacific Grove

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Pacific Grove

Sunset

7:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pasifik Grouv
  • basyfyk ghrwfy
  • pasyfyk grww kalyfrnya
  • pyasiphika grobha
  • tai ping yang cong lin
  • Пасифик Гроув
  • باسيفيك غروفي
  • پاسیفیک گروو، کالیفرنیا
  • प्यासिफिक ग्रोभ
  • 太平洋丛林

Country

Pacific Grove is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

15,041 People

Elevation above sea level

46m

Major cities in the vicinity of Pacific Grove (Monterey County, California)

San Jose ... 80 km
San Francisco ... 134 km
Oakland ... 134 km
Stockton ... 156 km
Fresno ... 173 km
Sacramento ... 219 km
Bakersfield ... 270 km
Los Angeles ... 408 km
Long Beach ... 433 km
Anaheim ... 443 km
Santa Ana ... 453 km
Riverside ... 466 km
Las Vegas ... 545 km
Henderson ... 559 km
San Diego ... 574 km
Tijuana ... 600 km
Ensenada ... 674 km
Mexicali ... 679 km
Phoenix ... 862 km
Mesa ... 881 km
Portland ... 982 km
Tucson ... 1004 km
Hermosillo ... 1204 km
Seattle ... 1210 km
Albuquerque ... 1233 km
Victoria ... 1305 km
El Paso ... 1346 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1347 km
Surrey ... 1376 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1389 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries