Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Los Banos, United StatesLos BanosUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Los Banos, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Los Banos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Los Banos: Today, April 26, 2018

Sunrise Los Banos

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Los Banos

Sunset

7:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LSN
  • Los Ban'os
  • Los Banos
  • Los Baños
  • Los-Ban'os
  • lasa benosa
  • luo si ba nuo si
  • lws banws
  • lws banws kalyfrnya
  • Лос Банос
  • Лос Баньос
  • Лос-Баньос
  • لوس بانوس
  • لوس بانوس، کالیفرنیا
  • लस बेनोस
  • 洛斯巴诺斯

Country

Los Banos is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

35,972 People

Elevation above sea level

36m

Cities around Los Banos (Merced County, California)

San Jose ... 90 km
Fresno ... 93 km
Stockton ... 106 km
Oakland ... 141 km
San Francisco ... 149 km
Sacramento ... 176 km
Bakersfield ... 237 km
Los Angeles ... 391 km
Long Beach ... 420 km
Anaheim ... 426 km
Santa Ana ... 436 km
Riverside ... 440 km
Las Vegas ... 468 km
Henderson ... 483 km
San Diego ... 562 km
Tijuana ... 589 km
Mexicali ... 652 km
Ensenada ... 665 km
Phoenix ... 807 km
Mesa ... 826 km
Portland ... 943 km
Tucson ... 956 km
Albuquerque ... 1157 km
Seattle ... 1167 km
Hermosillo ... 1179 km
Victoria ... 1268 km
El Paso ... 1289 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1290 km
Colorado Springs ... 1298 km
Denver ... 1304 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries