Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Salinas, United StatesSalinasUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSalinas United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Salinas to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Salinas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Salinas
Today, July 4, 2020

Sunrise Salinas

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Salinas

Sunset

8:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SNS
  • Salinae
  • Salinas
  • sa li na si
  • salinasa
  • sallinaseu
  • salynas
  • salynas kalyfrnya
  • sarinasu
  • Салинас
  • Салінас
  • ساليناس
  • سالیناس
  • سالیناس، کالیفرنیا
  • सालिनास
  • サリナス
  • 萨利纳斯
  • 살리나스

Country

Salinas is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

157,380 People

Elevation above sea level

16m

Major cities in the vicinity of Salinas (Monterey County, California)

San Jose ... 76 km
Oakland ... 134 km
San Francisco ... 136 km
Stockton ... 144 km
Fresno ... 151 km
Sacramento ... 210 km
Bakersfield ... 256 km
Los Angeles ... 398 km
Long Beach ... 424 km
Anaheim ... 433 km
Santa Ana ... 443 km
Irvine ... 452 km
Riverside ... 454 km
Las Vegas ... 525 km
Henderson ... 539 km
San Diego ... 565 km
Chula Vista ... 576 km
Tijuana ... 592 km
Ensenada ... 666 km
Mexicali ... 667 km
Phoenix ... 845 km
Mesa ... 865 km
Chandler ... 869 km
Portland ... 977 km
Tucson ... 989 km
Hermosillo ... 1194 km
Seattle ... 1204 km
Albuquerque ... 1214 km
Victoria ... 1301 km
El Paso ... 1329 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries