Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Palo Alto, United StatesPalo AltoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPalo Alto United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Palo Alto

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Palo Alto: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Palo Alto

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Palo Alto

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Pala-Al'ta
  • PAO
  • Palo Al'to
  • Palo Alto
  • Palo-Al'to
  • Palo-Alto
  • Paloalto
  • balw altw
  • pa luo ao duo
  • pa luo ao tu
  • paelloaelto
  • palo alto
  • palo elto
  • palw altw kalyfrnya
  • palwaltw
  • paroaruto
  • Πάλο Άλτο
  • Горад Пала-Альта
  • Пало Алто
  • Пало Альто
  • Пало-Альто
  • פאלו אלטו
  • بالو ألتو
  • پالو آلتو، کالیفرنیا
  • پالوآلتو
  • पालो आल्टो
  • पालो एल्टो
  • パロアルト
  • 帕羅奧圖
  • 帕羅奧多
  • 팰로앨토

Country

Palo Alto is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

64,403 People

Elevation above sea level

9m

Cities around Palo Alto (Santa Clara County, California)

San Jose ... 23 km
Oakland ... 42 km
San Francisco ... 43 km
Stockton ... 89 km
Sacramento ... 136 km
Fresno ... 205 km
Bakersfield ... 339 km
Los Angeles ... 487 km
Long Beach ... 514 km
Anaheim ... 522 km
Santa Ana ... 532 km
Riverside ... 540 km
Las Vegas ... 578 km
Henderson ... 594 km
San Diego ... 656 km
Tijuana ... 682 km
Mexicali ... 753 km
Ensenada ... 757 km
Portland ... 890 km
Phoenix ... 918 km
Mesa ... 937 km
Tucson ... 1066 km
Seattle ... 1119 km
Victoria ... 1213 km
Albuquerque ... 1267 km
Hermosillo ... 1281 km
Surrey ... 1285 km
Vancouver ... 1302 km
Colorado Springs ... 1395 km
Denver ... 1396 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries