Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference East Palo Alto, United StatesEast Palo AltoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
East Palo Alto, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

East Palo Alto

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in East Palo Alto: Today, April 24, 2018

Sunrise East Palo Alto

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset East Palo Alto

Sunset

7:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aslagang Palo Alto
  • Ist Palo Alto
  • Ist-Palo-Al'to
  • Iztochen Palo Alto
  • Silangang Palo Alto
  • aast balw altw
  • ayst palw altw kalyfrnya
  • dong pa luo ao tu
  • ista palo alto
  • Іст-Пало-Альто
  • Източен Пало Алто
  • Ист Пало Алто
  • إاست بالو ألتو
  • ایست پالو آلتو، کالیفرنیا
  • مشرقی پالو آلٹو، کیلیفورنیا
  • इस्ट पालो अल्टो
  • 东帕罗奥图

Country

East Palo Alto is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

28,155 People

Elevation above sea level

6m

Cities around East Palo Alto (San Mateo County, California)

San Jose ... 25 km
Oakland ... 39 km
San Francisco ... 41 km
Stockton ... 87 km
Sacramento ... 133 km
Fresno ... 206 km
Bakersfield ... 340 km
Los Angeles ... 489 km
Long Beach ... 516 km
Anaheim ... 524 km
Santa Ana ... 534 km
Riverside ... 542 km
Las Vegas ... 579 km
Henderson ... 594 km
San Diego ... 658 km
Tijuana ... 684 km
Mexicali ... 755 km
Ensenada ... 760 km
Portland ... 888 km
Phoenix ... 919 km
Mesa ... 938 km
Tucson ... 1067 km
Seattle ... 1116 km
Victoria ... 1211 km
Albuquerque ... 1267 km
Surrey ... 1282 km
Hermosillo ... 1283 km
Vancouver ... 1299 km
Colorado Springs ... 1394 km
Denver ... 1396 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries