Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fremont, United StatesFremontUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFremont United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Fremont to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fremont

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Fremont
Today, October 1, 2020

Sunrise Fremont

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Fremont

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Centerville
  • Centreville
  • Fremont
  • Fremontas
  • Frimont
  • Hardscrabble
  • Irvington
  • Mission San Jose
  • Nikes
  • Warm Springs
  • fei li meng
  • frymant kalyfrnya
  • frymwnt
  • furimonto
  • peulimonteu
  • phremonta
  • phrimamta
  • prymwnt
  • Фремонт
  • Фримонт
  • פרימונט
  • فريمونت
  • فریمانت، کالیفرنیا
  • فریمونٹ
  • فریمونٹ، کیلیفورنیا
  • फ्रिमाँट
  • फ्रेमोन्ट
  • フリーモント
  • 費利蒙
  • 프리몬트

Country

Fremont is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

232,206 People

Elevation above sea level

17m

Major cities in the vicinity of Fremont (Alameda County, California)

San Jose ... 25 km
Oakland ... 37 km
San Francisco ... 43 km
Stockton ... 72 km
Sacramento ... 121 km
Fresno ... 198 km
Bakersfield ... 338 km
Los Angeles ... 488 km
Long Beach ... 516 km
Anaheim ... 523 km
Santa Ana ... 533 km
Riverside ... 540 km
Irvine ... 542 km
Las Vegas ... 569 km
Henderson ... 585 km
San Diego ... 657 km
Chula Vista ... 668 km
Tijuana ... 684 km
Mexicali ... 753 km
Ensenada ... 759 km
Portland ... 879 km
Phoenix ... 913 km
Mesa ... 932 km
Chandler ... 937 km
Tucson ... 1062 km
Seattle ... 1107 km
Victoria ... 1203 km
Albuquerque ... 1257 km
Surrey ... 1274 km
Hermosillo ... 1281 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries