Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mountain View, United StatesMountain ViewUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mountain View, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mountain View

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Mountain View: Today, August 15, 2018

Sunrise Mountain View

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Mountain View

Sunset

7:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mauntin Vju
  • Mauntin Vyu
  • Mauntin-V'ju
  • Mauntin-Vju
  • Mountain View
  • NUQ
  • Prospectus Montis
  • ma'untana vhyu
  • ma'unte'ina bhi'u
  • ma'untena bhyu
  • ma'untena vyu
  • mang ting wei you
  • mantyn wyw
  • mauntenbyu
  • mauntinbyu
  • mavuntan viyu
  • mawntn fyw
  • mea n the nwiw
  • shan jing cheng
  • Маунтин Вю
  • Маунтин Вју
  • Маунтин-Вью
  • Маунтін-Вю
  • מאונטיין ויו
  • مانتین ویو
  • ماونتن فيو
  • माउंटन व्ह्यू
  • माउंटेन व्यू
  • माउन्टेन भ्यु
  • माउन्टेन भ्यू
  • মাউন্টেইন ভিউ
  • மவுண்டன் வியூ
  • เมาน์เทนวิว
  • マウンテンビュー
  • 山景城
  • 芒廷维尤
  • 마운틴뷰

Country

Mountain View is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

74,066 People

Elevation above sea level

32m

Cities around Mountain View (Santa Clara County, California)

San Jose ... 16 km
Oakland ... 49 km
San Francisco ... 51 km
Stockton ... 90 km
Sacramento ... 140 km
Fresno ... 198 km
Bakersfield ... 331 km
Los Angeles ... 479 km
Long Beach ... 506 km
Anaheim ... 514 km
Santa Ana ... 524 km
Riverside ... 533 km
Las Vegas ... 572 km
Henderson ... 588 km
San Diego ... 648 km
Tijuana ... 674 km
Mexicali ... 746 km
Ensenada ... 750 km
Portland ... 897 km
Phoenix ... 911 km
Mesa ... 930 km
Tucson ... 1059 km
Seattle ... 1125 km
Victoria ... 1220 km
Albuquerque ... 1261 km
Hermosillo ... 1273 km
Surrey ... 1291 km
Vancouver ... 1308 km
Colorado Springs ... 1391 km
Denver ... 1393 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries