Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hayward, United StatesHaywardUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHayward United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Hayward to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hayward

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Hayward
Today, April 6, 2020

Sunrise Hayward

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Hayward

Sunset

7:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gejvard
  • HWD
  • Hayward
  • Heivordas
  • Kheju"rd
  • Khejvard
  • hai wo de
  • hayward
  • heiwado
  • heiwodeu
  • hevarda
  • hywrd kalyfrnya
  • Гейвард
  • Хейвард
  • Хейуърд
  • Хејвард
  • هايوارد
  • هیورد، کالیفرنیا
  • ہےوارڈ
  • हेवार्ड
  • ヘイワード
  • 海沃德
  • 헤이워드

Country

Hayward is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

144,186 People

Elevation above sea level

34m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hayward (Alameda County, California)

Oakland ... 22 km
San Francisco ... 30 km
San Jose ... 40 km
Stockton ... 71 km
Sacramento ... 111 km
Fresno ... 211 km
Bakersfield ... 352 km
Los Angeles ... 503 km
Long Beach ... 531 km
Anaheim ... 538 km
Santa Ana ... 548 km
Riverside ... 555 km
Las Vegas ... 580 km
Henderson ... 596 km
San Diego ... 673 km
Tijuana ... 699 km
Mexicali ... 768 km
Ensenada ... 775 km
Portland ... 866 km
Phoenix ... 926 km
Mesa ... 945 km
Tucson ... 1075 km
Seattle ... 1094 km
Victoria ... 1189 km
Surrey ... 1260 km
Albuquerque ... 1267 km
Vancouver ... 1277 km
Hermosillo ... 1295 km
Denver ... 1387 km
Colorado Springs ... 1387 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries