Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Piedmont, United StatesPiedmontUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPiedmont United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Piedmont

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Piedmont: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Piedmont

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Piedmont

Sunset

4:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pemont
  • Pidmont
  • bydmwnt
  • pa'idamonta
  • pi meng te
  • pideumonteu
  • pydmant kalyfrnya
  • Пидмонт
  • Пємонт
  • بيدمونت
  • پیدمانت، کالیفرنیا
  • पाइडमोन्ट
  • 皮蒙特
  • 피드몬트

Country

Piedmont is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

10,667 People

Elevation above sea level

100m

Cities around Piedmont (Alameda County, California)

Oakland ... 4 km
San Francisco ... 16 km
San Jose ... 60 km
Stockton ... 77 km
Sacramento ... 103 km
Fresno ... 230 km
Bakersfield ... 373 km
Los Angeles ... 524 km
Long Beach ... 552 km
Anaheim ... 559 km
Santa Ana ... 569 km
Riverside ... 576 km
Las Vegas ... 596 km
Henderson ... 613 km
San Diego ... 694 km
Tijuana ... 720 km
Mexicali ... 788 km
Ensenada ... 796 km
Portland ... 848 km
Phoenix ... 945 km
Mesa ... 964 km
Seattle ... 1077 km
Tucson ... 1095 km
Victoria ... 1171 km
Surrey ... 1242 km
Vancouver ... 1259 km
Albuquerque ... 1283 km
Hermosillo ... 1316 km
Denver ... 1396 km
Colorado Springs ... 1398 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries