Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tiburon, United StatesTiburonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTiburon United States

What day is it in Tiburon right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Tiburon to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Tiburon to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tiburon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Tiburon
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Tiburon

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Tiburon

Sunset

8:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Belvedere Tiburon
  • E-Tiburon
  • Tiberon
  • Tiburon
  • Tiburón
  • di bo long
  • tibrana
  • tybwrwn
  • tybwrwn kalyfrnya
  • Тиберон
  • Тибурон
  • تيبورون
  • تیبورون، کالیفرنیا
  • टिब्रन
  • 蒂伯龙

Country

Tiburon is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

9,214 People

Elevation above sea level

4m

Major cities in the vicinity of Tiburon (Marin County, California)

San Francisco ... 12 km
Oakland ... 17 km
San Jose ... 74 km
Stockton ... 94 km
Sacramento ... 110 km
Fresno ... 248 km
Bakersfield ... 389 km
Los Angeles ... 539 km
Long Beach ... 567 km
Anaheim ... 574 km
Santa Ana ... 584 km
Riverside ... 592 km
Irvine ... 593 km
Las Vegas ... 615 km
Henderson ... 632 km
San Diego ... 708 km
Chula Vista ... 719 km
Tijuana ... 735 km
Mexicali ... 805 km
Ensenada ... 810 km
Portland ... 842 km
Phoenix ... 963 km
Mesa ... 982 km
Chandler ... 987 km
Seattle ... 1071 km
Tucson ... 1113 km
Victoria ... 1165 km
Surrey ... 1236 km
Vancouver ... 1253 km
Albuquerque ... 1302 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries