Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Novato, United StatesNovatoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNovato United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Novato to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Novato

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Novato
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Novato

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Novato

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • NOT
  • Novato
  • nobhato
  • nuo wa tuo
  • nwfatw
  • nwwatw kalyfrnya
  • Новато
  • نوفاتو
  • نوواتو، کالیفرنیا
  • नोभातो
  • 诺瓦托

Country

Novato is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

55,530 People

Elevation above sea level

9m

Major cities in the vicinity of Novato (Marin County, California)

San Francisco ... 39 km
Oakland ... 42 km
San Jose ... 101 km
Sacramento ... 101 km
Stockton ... 104 km
Fresno ... 270 km
Bakersfield ... 414 km
Los Angeles ... 565 km
Long Beach ... 593 km
Anaheim ... 600 km
Santa Ana ... 610 km
Riverside ... 617 km
Irvine ... 619 km
Las Vegas ... 632 km
Henderson ... 649 km
San Diego ... 734 km
Chula Vista ... 745 km
Tijuana ... 761 km
Portland ... 816 km
Mexicali ... 830 km
Ensenada ... 836 km
Phoenix ... 984 km
Mesa ... 1003 km
Chandler ... 1008 km
Seattle ... 1046 km
Tucson ... 1135 km
Victoria ... 1138 km
Surrey ... 1211 km
Vancouver ... 1227 km
Albuquerque ... 1317 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries