Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rohnert Park, United StatesRohnert ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRohnert Park United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Rohnert Park to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rohnert Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Rohnert Park
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Rohnert Park

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Rohnert Park

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ronert Park
  • Ronurt Park
  • luo nei te pa ke
  • ronarta parka
  • rwhnyrt bark
  • rwnrt park kalyfrnya
  • Ронерт Парк
  • Ронърт Парк
  • رونرت پارک، کالیفرنیا
  • روهنيرت بارك
  • रोनर्ट पार्क
  • 罗内特帕克

Country

Rohnert Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

42,407 People

Elevation above sea level

32m

Major cities in the vicinity of Rohnert Park (Sonoma County, California)

San Francisco ... 67 km
Oakland ... 69 km
Sacramento ... 101 km
Stockton ... 121 km
San Jose ... 128 km
Fresno ... 293 km
Bakersfield ... 440 km
Los Angeles ... 592 km
Long Beach ... 620 km
Anaheim ... 627 km
Santa Ana ... 637 km
Riverside ... 643 km
Irvine ... 646 km
Las Vegas ... 651 km
Henderson ... 668 km
San Diego ... 761 km
Chula Vista ... 772 km
Tijuana ... 788 km
Portland ... 791 km
Mexicali ... 855 km
Ensenada ... 863 km
Phoenix ... 1007 km
Seattle ... 1020 km
Mesa ... 1025 km
Chandler ... 1031 km
Victoria ... 1112 km
Tucson ... 1158 km
Surrey ... 1185 km
Vancouver ... 1201 km
Albuquerque ... 1333 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries