Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Healdsburg, United StatesHealdsburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHealdsburg United States

What day is it in Healdsburg right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Healdsburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Healdsburg to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Healdsburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Healdsburg
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Healdsburg

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Healdsburg

Sunset

8:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gildsburg
  • Healdsburg
  • Healdsburgh
  • Khijldsburg
  • Khildsberg
  • Khildsburg
  • Russian River
  • heldsbarga
  • hiljeubeogeu
  • hirusubagu
  • hldzbrg kalyfrnya
  • hyldsbwrgh
  • xi er ci bao
  • Гілдсбурґ
  • Хийлдсбърг
  • Хилдсберг
  • Хилдсбург
  • هلدزبرگ، کالیفرنیا
  • هيلدسبورغ
  • हेल्ड्स्बर्ग
  • ヒールスバーグ
  • 希尔兹堡
  • 힐즈버그

Country

Healdsburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

11,742 People

Elevation above sea level

32m

Major cities in the vicinity of Healdsburg (Sonoma County, California)

San Francisco ... 99 km
Oakland ... 101 km
Sacramento ... 111 km
Stockton ... 146 km
San Jose ... 161 km
Fresno ... 322 km
Bakersfield ... 471 km
Los Angeles ... 624 km
Long Beach ... 652 km
Anaheim ... 659 km
Santa Ana ... 669 km
Riverside ... 674 km
Las Vegas ... 675 km
Irvine ... 678 km
Henderson ... 692 km
Portland ... 761 km
San Diego ... 793 km
Chula Vista ... 804 km
Tijuana ... 820 km
Mexicali ... 886 km
Ensenada ... 895 km
Seattle ... 991 km
Phoenix ... 1034 km
Mesa ... 1052 km
Chandler ... 1058 km
Victoria ... 1082 km
Surrey ... 1155 km
Vancouver ... 1171 km
Tucson ... 1187 km
Okanagan ... 1324 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries