Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cloverdale, United StatesCloverdaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCloverdale United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Cloverdale to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cloverdale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Cloverdale
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Cloverdale

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Cloverdale

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kloverdejl
  • Klovurdejl
  • ke luo fu dai er
  • klobharadela
  • klwfyrdaly
  • klwwrdyl kalyfrnya
  • Кловердејл
  • Кловърдейл
  • كلوفيردالي
  • کلووردیل، کالیفرنیا
  • क्लोभरडेल
  • 克罗弗戴尔

Country

Cloverdale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

8,618 People

Elevation above sea level

102m

Major cities in the vicinity of Cloverdale (Sonoma County, California)

San Francisco ... 124 km
Sacramento ... 125 km
Oakland ... 126 km
Stockton ... 167 km
San Jose ... 185 km
Fresno ... 345 km
Bakersfield ... 495 km
Los Angeles ... 648 km
Long Beach ... 676 km
Anaheim ... 683 km
Santa Ana ... 693 km
Las Vegas ... 694 km
Riverside ... 698 km
Henderson ... 712 km
Portland ... 740 km
San Diego ... 818 km
Tijuana ... 844 km
Mexicali ... 910 km
Ensenada ... 920 km
Seattle ... 970 km
Phoenix ... 1056 km
Victoria ... 1060 km
Mesa ... 1074 km
Surrey ... 1134 km
Vancouver ... 1149 km
Tucson ... 1209 km
Okanagan ... 1305 km
Albuquerque ... 1372 km
Hermosillo ... 1438 km
Denver ... 1447 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries