Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Colusa, United StatesColusaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Colusa, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Colusa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Colusa: Today, April 26, 2018

Sunrise Colusa

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Colusa

Sunset

7:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kolusa
  • Koluza
  • ke lu sa
  • kolusa
  • korusa
  • kwlwsa
  • kwlwsa kalyfrnya
  • Колуза
  • Колуса
  • كولوسا
  • کولوسا، کالیفرنیا
  • कोलुसा
  • コルサ
  • 科卢萨

Country

Colusa is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

5,971 People

Elevation above sea level

15m

Cities around Colusa (Colusa County, California)

Sacramento ... 81 km
Stockton ... 150 km
Oakland ... 157 km
San Francisco ... 162 km
San Jose ... 207 km
Fresno ... 326 km
Bakersfield ... 486 km
Los Angeles ... 643 km
Las Vegas ... 644 km
Henderson ... 662 km
Long Beach ... 673 km
Anaheim ... 677 km
Riverside ... 687 km
Santa Ana ... 687 km
Portland ... 697 km
San Diego ... 814 km
Tijuana ... 840 km
Mexicali ... 895 km
Ensenada ... 917 km
Seattle ... 924 km
Phoenix ... 1017 km
Victoria ... 1020 km
Mesa ... 1035 km
Surrey ... 1091 km
Vancouver ... 1108 km
Tucson ... 1174 km
Okanagan ... 1245 km
Albuquerque ... 1310 km
Denver ... 1364 km
Aurora ... 1376 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries