Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yuba City, United StatesYuba CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inYuba City United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Yuba City to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yuba City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Yuba City
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Yuba City

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Yuba City

Sunset

4:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Juba Siti
  • Juba-Siti
  • Kota Yuba
  • Thanh pho Yuba
  • Thành phố Yuba
  • Yuba Lakanbalen
  • you ba cheng
  • yuba siti
  • yubashiti
  • ywba syty
  • ywba syty kalyfrnya
  • Јуба Сити
  • Юба Сити
  • Юба-Сити
  • يوبا سيتي
  • یبا سٹی، کیلی فورنیا
  • یوبا سیتی، کالیفرنیا
  • युबा सिटी
  • ユバシティ
  • 尤巴城

Country

Yuba City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

66,941 People

Elevation above sea level

18m

Major cities in the vicinity of Yuba City (Sutter County, California)

Sacramento ... 63 km
Stockton ... 133 km
Oakland ... 157 km
San Francisco ... 164 km
San Jose ... 200 km
Fresno ... 302 km
Bakersfield ... 464 km
Las Vegas ... 613 km
Los Angeles ... 622 km
Henderson ... 631 km
Long Beach ... 652 km
Anaheim ... 655 km
Riverside ... 664 km
Santa Ana ... 665 km
Irvine ... 675 km
Portland ... 708 km
San Diego ... 792 km
Chula Vista ... 802 km
Tijuana ... 819 km
Mexicali ... 870 km
Ensenada ... 895 km
Seattle ... 933 km
Phoenix ... 988 km
Mesa ... 1005 km
Chandler ... 1012 km
Victoria ... 1032 km
Surrey ... 1101 km
Vancouver ... 1119 km
Tucson ... 1145 km
Okanagan ... 1248 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries