Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rocklin, United StatesRocklinUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRocklin United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Rocklin to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rocklin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Rocklin
Today, April 5, 2020

Sunrise Rocklin

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Rocklin

Sunset

7:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Roklin
  • luo ke lin
  • rakalina
  • raklyn kalyfrnya
  • rwklyn
  • Роклин
  • راکلین، کالیفرنیا
  • روكلين
  • रकलिन
  • 罗克林

Country

Rocklin is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

56,974 People

Elevation above sea level

79m

Major cities in the vicinity of Rocklin (Placer County, California)

Sacramento ... 31 km
Stockton ... 92 km
Oakland ... 137 km
San Francisco ... 147 km
San Jose ... 169 km
Fresno ... 254 km
Bakersfield ... 416 km
Las Vegas ... 567 km
Los Angeles ... 574 km
Henderson ... 585 km
Long Beach ... 604 km
Anaheim ... 607 km
Riverside ... 615 km
Santa Ana ... 617 km
San Diego ... 744 km
Portland ... 750 km
Tijuana ... 771 km
Mexicali ... 821 km
Ensenada ... 848 km
Phoenix ... 940 km
Mesa ... 958 km
Seattle ... 974 km
Victoria ... 1075 km
Tucson ... 1097 km
Surrey ... 1142 km
Vancouver ... 1161 km
Albuquerque ... 1236 km
Okanagan ... 1282 km
Denver ... 1305 km
Colorado Springs ... 1314 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries