Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Placerville, United StatesPlacervilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPlacerville United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Placerville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Placerville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Placerville
Today, November 23, 2020

Sunrise Placerville

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Placerville

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dry Diggings
  • Dry Diggins
  • Hangtown
  • Old Dry Diggings
  • Old Dry Diggins
  • PVF
  • Placerville
  • Plaservil
  • Plejsurvil
  • blysrfyl
  • plesarabhila
  • plysrwyl kalyfrnya
  • pu lai se wei er
  • purasabiru
  • Пласервил
  • Плейсървил
  • بليسرفيل
  • پلیسرویل، کالیفرنیا
  • प्लेसरभिल
  • プラサービル
  • 普莱瑟维尔

Country

Placerville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

10,650 People

Elevation above sea level

569m

Major cities in the vicinity of Placerville (El Dorado County, California)

Sacramento ... 59 km
Stockton ... 94 km
Oakland ... 156 km
San Francisco ... 167 km
San Jose ... 177 km
Fresno ... 233 km
Bakersfield ... 396 km
Las Vegas ... 534 km
Henderson ... 552 km
Los Angeles ... 554 km
Long Beach ... 585 km
Anaheim ... 586 km
Riverside ... 592 km
Santa Ana ... 597 km
Irvine ... 606 km
San Diego ... 723 km
Chula Vista ... 733 km
Tijuana ... 750 km
Portland ... 763 km
Mexicali ... 796 km
Ensenada ... 826 km
Phoenix ... 909 km
Mesa ... 926 km
Chandler ... 933 km
Seattle ... 985 km
Tucson ... 1066 km
Victoria ... 1088 km
Surrey ... 1153 km
Vancouver ... 1173 km
Albuquerque ... 1201 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries