Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lodi, United StatesLodiUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLodi United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Lodi to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lodi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Lodi
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Lodi

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Lodi

Sunset

4:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lodaj
  • Lodi
  • Loudaj
  • Mokelumne
  • Moquelumne
  • lodi
  • luo di
  • lwdy
  • lwdy kalyfrnya
  • rodai
  • Лодай
  • Лодај
  • Лоди
  • Лоді
  • Лоудай
  • لودي
  • لودی، کالیفرنیا
  • लोडी
  • ローダイ
  • 洛迪
  • 로디

Country

Lodi is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

64,596 People

Elevation above sea level

15m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lodi (San Joaquin County, California)

Stockton ... 20 km
Sacramento ... 53 km
Oakland ... 88 km
San Francisco ... 100 km
San Jose ... 101 km
Fresno ... 194 km
Bakersfield ... 353 km
Los Angeles ... 510 km
Las Vegas ... 536 km
Long Beach ... 540 km
Anaheim ... 544 km
Henderson ... 554 km
Santa Ana ... 554 km
Riverside ... 555 km
Irvine ... 563 km
San Diego ... 681 km
Chula Vista ... 691 km
Tijuana ... 707 km
Mexicali ... 764 km
Ensenada ... 784 km
Portland ... 821 km
Phoenix ... 899 km
Mesa ... 917 km
Chandler ... 923 km
Seattle ... 1046 km
Tucson ... 1053 km
Victoria ... 1146 km
Surrey ... 1214 km
Albuquerque ... 1217 km
Vancouver ... 1233 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries