Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ione, United StatesIoneUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inIone United States

What day is it in Ione right now?

Monday (September 26, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ione to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ione to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ione

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Ione
Today, September 26, 2022

Sunrise Ione

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Ione

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ajon
  • Ajoni
  • Bed Bug
  • Bedbug
  • Freeze Out
  • Freezeout
  • Hardscrabble
  • Ione
  • Ione City
  • Rickeyville
  • Woosterville
  • ai ao ni
  • awny
  • ayona
  • aywn kalyfrnya
  • Айони
  • Ајон
  • آیون، کالیفرنیا
  • إوني
  • आयोन
  • 艾奥尼

Country

Ione is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

7,000 People

Elevation above sea level

91m

Major cities in the vicinity of Ione (Amador County, California)

Sacramento ... 52 km
Stockton ... 53 km
Oakland ... 123 km
San Francisco ... 135 km
San Jose ... 136 km
Fresno ... 200 km
Bakersfield ... 362 km
Los Angeles ... 520 km
Las Vegas ... 522 km
Henderson ... 540 km
Long Beach ... 551 km
Anaheim ... 553 km
Riverside ... 561 km
Santa Ana ... 563 km
Irvine ... 573 km
San Diego ... 690 km
Chula Vista ... 700 km
Tijuana ... 717 km
Mexicali ... 768 km
Ensenada ... 793 km
Portland ... 802 km
Phoenix ... 891 km
Mesa ... 909 km
Chandler ... 915 km
Seattle ... 1025 km
Tucson ... 1047 km
Victoria ... 1126 km
Surrey ... 1193 km
Albuquerque ... 1198 km
Vancouver ... 1212 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries