Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Fair Oaks, United StatesFair OaksUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Fair Oaks, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fair Oaks

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Fair Oaks: Today, September 18, 2018

Sunrise Fair Oaks

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Fair Oaks

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fer Ouks
  • fyyr awks kylyfwrnya
  • pheyara oksa
  • Фер Оукс
  • فیئر اوکس، کیلیفورنیا
  • फेयर ओक्स

Country

Fair Oaks is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

30,912 People

Elevation above sea level

53m

Cities around Fair Oaks (Sacramento County, California)

Sacramento ... 20 km
Stockton ... 76 km
Oakland ... 123 km
San Francisco ... 133 km
San Jose ... 152 km
Fresno ... 241 km
Bakersfield ... 403 km
Los Angeles ... 561 km
Las Vegas ... 561 km
Henderson ... 580 km
Long Beach ... 591 km
Anaheim ... 594 km
Riverside ... 603 km
Santa Ana ... 604 km
San Diego ... 731 km
Tijuana ... 758 km
Portland ... 765 km
Mexicali ... 810 km
Ensenada ... 835 km
Phoenix ... 932 km
Mesa ... 950 km
Seattle ... 990 km
Tucson ... 1089 km
Victoria ... 1090 km
Surrey ... 1158 km
Vancouver ... 1176 km
Albuquerque ... 1234 km
Okanagan ... 1299 km
Denver ... 1309 km
Colorado Springs ... 1317 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries