Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marysville, United StatesMarysvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMarysville United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Marysville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Marysville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Marysville
Today, July 8, 2020

Sunrise Marysville

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Marysville

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jubaville
  • MYV
  • Marysville
  • Merisvil
  • New Mecklenberg
  • New Mecklenburg
  • ma li si wei er
  • marys wyl kalyfrnya
  • marysfyly
  • mearizubiru
  • melijeubil
  • merijbhila
  • myryzwyl kylyfwrnya
  • Мерисвил
  • ماريسفيلي
  • ماریس ویل، کالیفرنیا
  • میریزویل، کیلیفورنیا
  • मेरीज्भिल
  • メアリーズビル
  • 马里斯维尔
  • 메리즈빌

Country

Marysville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

12,216 People

Elevation above sea level

19m

Major cities in the vicinity of Marysville (Yuba County, California)

Sacramento ... 63 km
Stockton ... 133 km
Oakland ... 158 km
San Francisco ... 165 km
San Jose ... 201 km
Fresno ... 302 km
Bakersfield ... 464 km
Las Vegas ... 612 km
Los Angeles ... 622 km
Henderson ... 630 km
Long Beach ... 652 km
Anaheim ... 655 km
Riverside ... 663 km
Santa Ana ... 665 km
Irvine ... 674 km
Portland ... 707 km
San Diego ... 792 km
Chula Vista ... 802 km
Tijuana ... 818 km
Mexicali ... 869 km
Ensenada ... 895 km
Seattle ... 933 km
Phoenix ... 987 km
Mesa ... 1004 km
Chandler ... 1011 km
Victoria ... 1032 km
Surrey ... 1101 km
Vancouver ... 1119 km
Tucson ... 1144 km
Okanagan ... 1247 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries