Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chico, United StatesChicoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inChico United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Chico to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chico

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Chico
Today, July 16, 2020

Sunrise Chico

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Chico

Sunset

8:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CIC
  • Chico
  • Chiko
  • chiko
  • chykw
  • chykw kalyfrnya
  • ciko
  • qi ke
  • tshykw
  • Чико
  • Чіко
  • Չիքո
  • تشيكو
  • چیکو
  • چیکو، کالیفرنیا
  • चिको
  • チコ
  • 奇科
  • 치코

Country

Chico is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

90,316 People

Elevation above sea level

60m

Major cities in the vicinity of Chico (Butte County, California)

Sacramento ... 130 km
Stockton ... 200 km
Oakland ... 215 km
San Francisco ... 220 km
San Jose ... 263 km
Fresno ... 368 km
Bakersfield ... 530 km
Portland ... 641 km
Las Vegas ... 664 km
Henderson ... 683 km
Los Angeles ... 688 km
Long Beach ... 718 km
Anaheim ... 721 km
Riverside ... 728 km
Santa Ana ... 731 km
Irvine ... 740 km
San Diego ... 858 km
Seattle ... 868 km
Chula Vista ... 868 km
Tijuana ... 884 km
Mexicali ... 934 km
Ensenada ... 961 km
Victoria ... 966 km
Surrey ... 1035 km
Phoenix ... 1043 km
Vancouver ... 1053 km
Mesa ... 1060 km
Chandler ... 1068 km
Okanagan ... 1187 km
Tucson ... 1202 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries