Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oroville, United StatesOrovilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOroville United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Oroville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Oroville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Oroville
Today, February 26, 2020

Sunrise Oroville

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Oroville

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • OVE
  • Orovil
  • Orovil'
  • Orovill
  • ao luo wei er
  • awrwfyly
  • awrwwyl kalyfrnya
  • orobhila
  • orobiru
  • Оровил
  • Оровилл
  • Оровіль
  • أوروفيلي
  • اوروویل، کالیفرنیا
  • ओरोभिल
  • オーロビル
  • 奥罗维尔

Country

Oroville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

15,546 People

Elevation above sea level

51m

Major cities in the vicinity of Oroville (Butte County, California)

Sacramento ... 103 km
Stockton ... 173 km
Oakland ... 197 km
San Francisco ... 204 km
San Jose ... 241 km
Fresno ... 337 km
Bakersfield ... 499 km
Las Vegas ... 632 km
Henderson ... 651 km
Los Angeles ... 657 km
Portland ... 668 km
Long Beach ... 688 km
Anaheim ... 690 km
Riverside ... 697 km
Santa Ana ... 700 km
San Diego ... 827 km
Tijuana ... 853 km
Seattle ... 893 km
Mexicali ... 902 km
Ensenada ... 931 km
Victoria ... 992 km
Phoenix ... 1011 km
Mesa ... 1028 km
Surrey ... 1061 km
Vancouver ... 1079 km
Tucson ... 1170 km
Okanagan ... 1207 km
Albuquerque ... 1289 km
Denver ... 1327 km
Aurora ... 1339 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries